B105Photo not yet available

BALDWIN · Engine Oil Filter

B105

Full-Flow Lube Spin-on

Call for price
Call either store for your current price.
Belleville StoreCall for availability
Kingston StoreCall for availability

Stock checked October 2, 11:37 AM Eastern. Call before travelling so we can confirm what is still available.

THE DETAILS THAT MATTER

FILTER SPECIFICATIONS.

Filter type
Full-Flow Lube Spin-on
Thread
1 1/2–12
Outside diameter
4 21/32 in.
Outside diameter (mm)
118.3
Length
6 9/32 in.
Length (mm)
159.5
Gasket
[1] Included
Manufacturer part number
B105
GTIN
00791440001411

Can be used with OB1303 base.

Baldwin replacement references: GMC 25014120

Baldwin PIES August 20, 2026 · Baldwin Product Guide July 24, 2026.

START WITH THE NUMBER YOU HAVE

CROSS-REFERENCE NUMBERS.

Manufacturer catalogs list the references below for B105. GK Industries-supplied references are identified in the note column. Keep any size, quantity or application conditions with the match. A cross-reference alone does not confirm fit on your equipment.

72 manufacturer reference rows

Brand / manufacturerReference numberCondition / noteReference qty
ACDELCOPF9471
ACDELCOPF947L1
AIR REFINERPL3333SC1
AMERICAN PARTS21751
AMERICAN PARTS928101
BALDWIN FILTERSB1050
BIG A FILTER21751
BIG A FILTER918101
BIG A FILTER928101
BLOUNT5382331
BOWESLFP9471
CARQUEST848101
CARQUEST858101
CATERPILLAR3I07401
CATERPILLAR3I12231
CHAMPION278511
CHAMPION LABORATORIESLFP9471
CHAMPION SPARK PLUGHO5141
CLARK EQUIPMENT19922471
COOPERSLSF50511
DETROIT DIESEL235185251
DETROIT DIESEL235304091
DONALDSONELF79471
DONALDSONLFP5509471
DONALDSONP1679471
DONALDSONP5509471
FILTERMART3A115441
FLEETGUARDLF3333SC1
FLEETRITELFR83333SC1
FLO-LINEPL3333SC1
FRAM FiltersHPH36901
FRAM FiltersHPH3690FP6
FRAM FiltersPH36901
FRANKLIN15057701
GK INDUSTRIESOF30279GK Industries PIES, August 21, 2026: lists this Baldwin number for the GKI filter. Confirm specifications and application.
GM GENERAL MOTORS235185251
GM GENERAL MOTORS235186671
GM GENERAL MOTORS250111061
GM GENERAL MOTORS250111071
GM GENERAL MOTORS250111111
GM GENERAL MOTORS250141201
GRAINGER2KZR61
HASTINGSLF2731
HINO1560718401
HYDRAX4112731
INGERSOLL RAND596512571
KORODY COLYERFB1051
KRALINATORL2121
KRALINATORL212U1
LIEBHERR64271141
LINK-BELT3A115441
LUBER-FINERLFP9471
MACK3076PH36901
MOTORCRAFTFL7901
NAPA GOLD18101
NAPA GOLD78101
NAPA X18101
PREMIUM GUARDPG54951
PROMATCH9Y44651
PUROLATOR67541891
PUROLATORL302791
PUROLATORPER2791
RYCOHDZ2391
SAKURAC13011
SAKURAC65081
SURE FILTER TECHNOLOGYSFO09471
TIMBERJACK4112741
TIMBERJACK84112741
VERMEER676340011
WIX518101
WIX578101
WOODGATEWGL3333SC1

Sources: Baldwin Specs & Interchange · July 27, 2026; GK Industries PIES · August 21, 2026, where identified. Reference quantity is part of the manufacturer’s cross-reference, not store stock.

CHECK THE EQUIPMENT. CHECK THE ENGINE.

APPLICATIONS & EQUIPMENT.

Detroit Diesel Engines

Baldwin Product Guide summary. This description does not establish fit for every model from each manufacturer.

Call with your equipment model, engine and the number on the existing filter. Our counter will help verify the application.

A REAL COUNTER. CLOSE TO HOME.

YOUR LOCAL FILTER PEOPLE.

Bring the number off your old filter, or your equipment and engine details. We’ll help check the match.