B7004Photo not yet available

BALDWIN · Engine Oil Filter

B7004

Lube Spin-on

$66.46
Dealer price · CAD per each · price checked October 2, 2026
Belleville StoreCall for availability
Kingston StoreCall for availability

Stock checked October 2, 11:37 AM Eastern. Call before travelling so we can confirm what is still available.

THE DETAILS THAT MATTER

FILTER SPECIFICATIONS.

Filter type
Lube Spin-on
Thread
1 1/2–12
Outside diameter
4 21/32 in.
Outside diameter (mm)
118.3
Length
8 3/32 in.
Length (mm)
205.6
Gasket
[1] Included
Manufacturer part number
B7004
GTIN
00791440028494

Baldwin replacement references: Hitachi 4206079

Baldwin PIES August 20, 2026 · Baldwin Product Guide July 24, 2026.

START WITH THE NUMBER YOU HAVE

CROSS-REFERENCE NUMBERS.

Manufacturer catalogs list the references below for B7004. GK Industries-supplied references are identified in the note column. Keep any size, quantity or application conditions with the match. A cross-reference alone does not confirm fit on your equipment.

21 manufacturer reference rows

Brand / manufacturerReference numberCondition / noteReference qty
BALDWIN FILTERSB70040
BALDWIN FILTERSB7108Superceded By0
CARQUEST964161
CASE438050A11
CASE873556831
FLEETGUARDLF36261
FLEETRITELFR836261
GRAINGER2TCD61
HASTINGSB70041
HINO1560714311
HITACHI42060791
HITACHI42060891
HITACHI44297261
HITACHIL42060791
ISUZU11324004611
ISUZU11324015701
ISUZU11324015711
ISUZU89737133701
LINK-BELTKRH12531
PUROLATORL549981
VOOLCO FILTERVO23451

Sources: Baldwin Specs & Interchange · July 27, 2026; GK Industries PIES · August 21, 2026, where identified. Reference quantity is part of the manufacturer’s cross-reference, not store stock.

CHECK THE EQUIPMENT. CHECK THE ENGINE.

APPLICATIONS & EQUIPMENT.

Hitachi Equipment

Baldwin Product Guide summary. This description does not establish fit for every model from each manufacturer.

Call with your equipment model, engine and the number on the existing filter. Our counter will help verify the application.

A REAL COUNTER. CLOSE TO HOME.

YOUR LOCAL FILTER PEOPLE.

Bring the number off your old filter, or your equipment and engine details. We’ll help check the match.