CV15000Photo not yet available

BALDWIN · Engine Crankcase Breather Element

CV15000

Crankcase Breather

Call for price
Call either store for your current price.
Belleville StoreCall for availability
Kingston StoreCall for availability

Stock checked October 2, 11:37 AM Eastern. Call before travelling so we can confirm what is still available.

THE DETAILS THAT MATTER

FILTER SPECIFICATIONS.

Filter type
Crankcase Breather
Contains
By-Pass Valve
Manufacturer part number
CV15000
GTIN
00791440084032

Baldwin replacement references: Cummins 4312011, 4312013; Fleetguard CV50633, CV50634

Baldwin PIES August 20, 2026 · Baldwin Product Guide July 24, 2026.

START WITH THE NUMBER YOU HAVE

CROSS-REFERENCE NUMBERS.

Manufacturer catalogs list the references below for CV15000. GK Industries-supplied references are identified in the note column. Keep any size, quantity or application conditions with the match. A cross-reference alone does not confirm fit on your equipment.

32 manufacturer reference rows

Brand / manufacturerReference numberCondition / noteReference qty
AUTOMANN840CF9020131
BALDWIN FILTERSCV150001
CARQUEST993401
CUMMINS36839181
CUMMINS36855281
CUMMINS36914761
CUMMINS3914761
CUMMINS43120111
CUMMINS43120131
CUMMINSCV506171
CUMMINSCV50617001
CUMMINSCV506331
CUMMINSCV50633001
CUMMINSCV506341
CUMMINSCV50634001
DORMAN90479041
FLEETGUARDCV500311
FLEETGUARDCV506011
FLEETGUARDCV506071
FLEETGUARDCV506171
FLEETGUARDCV506331
FLEETGUARDCV506341
GRAINGER45VH041
HASTINGSCB571
JOHN DEERERECCV50634001
JURA (HIFI)SAO168891
JURA (HIFI)SAO168901
NAPA GOLD2201241
SF-FILTER / SCHUPPSBL880551
WIRTGEN22256791
WIXSS101241
WIXWS101241

Sources: Baldwin Specs & Interchange · July 27, 2026; GK Industries PIES · August 21, 2026, where identified. Reference quantity is part of the manufacturer’s cross-reference, not store stock.

CHECK THE EQUIPMENT. CHECK THE ENGINE.

APPLICATIONS & EQUIPMENT.

Autocar, Cummins, Freightliner, IHC, Kenworth, Mack, Peterbilt, Volvo Trucks with Cummins ISM, ISX Engines

Baldwin Product Guide summary. This description does not establish fit for every model from each manufacturer.

Call with your equipment model, engine and the number on the existing filter. Our counter will help verify the application.

A REAL COUNTER. CLOSE TO HOME.

YOUR LOCAL FILTER PEOPLE.

Bring the number off your old filter, or your equipment and engine details. We’ll help check the match.