P40021Photo not yet available

BALDWIN · Engine Oil Filter

P40021

Lube Element

Call for price
Call either store for your current price.
Belleville StoreCall for availability
Kingston StoreCall for availability

Stock checked October 2, 11:37 AM Eastern. Call before travelling so we can confirm what is still available.

THE DETAILS THAT MATTER

FILTER SPECIFICATIONS.

Filter type
Lube Element
Outside diameter
2 19/32 in.
Outside diameter (mm)
65.9
Inside diameter
7/16 in.
Length
6 3/16 in.
Length (mm)
157.2
Manufacturer part number
P40021
GTIN
00791440103603

Baldwin replacement references: Isuzu 8980188580

Baldwin PIES August 20, 2026 · Baldwin Product Guide July 24, 2026.

START WITH THE NUMBER YOU HAVE

CROSS-REFERENCE NUMBERS.

Manufacturer catalogs list the references below for P40021. GK Industries-supplied references are identified in the note column. Keep any size, quantity or application conditions with the match. A cross-reference alone does not confirm fit on your equipment.

38 manufacturer reference rows

Brand / manufacturerReference numberCondition / noteReference qty
BALDWIN FILTERSP400211
BLUEPRINTADZ921241
CARQUEST940071
DONALDSONP5025971
DONGGUAN LUAO FILTERDE5061
FIL FILTERMLE16611
FLEETGUARDLF175011
FRANIG FILTROSHCP85801
GONHERG37531
GRAINGER52KA831
GURGFO5271
HINO1520889T0A1
INTERFILOF89801
ISUZU29456110301
ISUZU8720008101
ISUZU89801885801
ISUZU898580018801
ISUZU977801961
ISUZU980188581
JURA (HIFI)SO61551
LUBER-FINERLP59051
MANN+HUMMELHU7074X1
MAZDA1K04238021
NAPA GOLD4000071
NAPA X4000071
OST FILTERSSO17001E1
ROSTAR FILTERSD32061
RYCOR2697P1
SAKURAEO15011
SF-FILTER / SCHUPPSO49231
SURE FILTER TECHNOLOGYS049231
SURE FILTER TECHNOLOGYSFO8580E1
VICO5841
WIXSL100071
WIXWL100071
WIX EUROPESL100071
WIX EUROPEWL100071
YANMAR165001586101

Sources: Baldwin Specs & Interchange · July 27, 2026; GK Industries PIES · August 21, 2026, where identified. Reference quantity is part of the manufacturer’s cross-reference, not store stock.

CHECK THE EQUIPMENT. CHECK THE ENGINE.

APPLICATIONS & EQUIPMENT.

Isuzu Engines, Trucks

Baldwin Product Guide summary. This description does not establish fit for every model from each manufacturer.

Match the year, model, engine and every note. Bring the engine or serial number when a configuration is unclear.

4 application ranges

YearsMake & modelEngineRequired notes & configuration
2017Chevrolet LCF 3500HD3.0 L 4OE Number : 98018858
2016Chevrolet LCF 3500HD3.0 L 4OE Number : 98177271
2015–2016Isuzu ELF 2003.0 L 4Lube; OE Number : 8980188580
2015–2016Isuzu ELF 3003.0 L 4Lube; OE Number : 8980188580

Baldwin ACES · July 27, 2026 · Auto Care vehicle definitions. This searchable list may not cover every application. Our counter can check configurations not shown.

A REAL COUNTER. CLOSE TO HOME.

YOUR LOCAL FILTER PEOPLE.

Bring the number off your old filter, or your equipment and engine details. We’ll help check the match.