PF40052Photo not yet available

BALDWIN · Fuel Filter

PF40052

Fuel Element

Call for price
Call either store for your current price.
Belleville StoreCall for availability
Kingston StoreCall for availability

Stock checked October 2, 11:37 AM Eastern. Call before travelling so we can confirm what is still available.

THE DETAILS THAT MATTER

FILTER SPECIFICATIONS.

Filter type
Fuel Element
Outside diameter
2 9/16 in.
Outside diameter (mm)
65.1
Inside diameter
5/8 in.
Length
4 1/16 in.
Length (mm)
103.2
Manufacturer part number
PF40052
GTIN
00791440107687

Baldwin replacement references: General Motors 98165375; Isuzu 8981653750

Baldwin PIES August 20, 2026 · Baldwin Product Guide July 24, 2026.

START WITH THE NUMBER YOU HAVE

CROSS-REFERENCE NUMBERS.

Manufacturer catalogs list the references below for PF40052. GK Industries-supplied references are identified in the note column. Keep any size, quantity or application conditions with the match. A cross-reference alone does not confirm fit on your equipment.

18 manufacturer reference rows

Brand / manufacturerReference numberCondition / noteReference qty
AUTOMANN840FF400521
BALDWIN FILTERSP40052Superseded by1
BALDWIN FILTERSPF400521
CARQUEST950881
DONGGUAN LUAO FILTERDFP206W1
FLEETGUARDFS201281
GM GENERAL MOTORS981653751
GRAINGER493N411
GURGFI507001
ISUZU89814757001
ISUZU89816537501
MAIN FILTERMF06159081
MAIN FILTERMF06159101
NAPA GOLD6002331
NAPA X6002331
SAKURAEF150201
SURE FILTER TECHNOLOGYSFF0375E1
WIXWF102331

Sources: Baldwin Specs & Interchange · July 27, 2026; GK Industries PIES · August 21, 2026, where identified. Reference quantity is part of the manufacturer’s cross-reference, not store stock.

CHECK THE EQUIPMENT. CHECK THE ENGINE.

APPLICATIONS & EQUIPMENT.

Isuzu Trucks with 4HK1 (5.2L) Engine

Baldwin Product Guide summary. This description does not establish fit for every model from each manufacturer.

Call with your equipment model, engine and the number on the existing filter. Our counter will help verify the application.

A REAL COUNTER. CLOSE TO HOME.

YOUR LOCAL FILTER PEOPLE.

Bring the number off your old filter, or your equipment and engine details. We’ll help check the match.