PT9518-MPGPhoto not yet available

BALDWIN · Hydraulic Filter

PT9518-MPG

Max. Perf. Glass Hyd. Ele.

Call for price
Call either store for your current price.
Belleville StoreCall for availability
Kingston StoreCall for availability

Stock checked October 2, 11:37 AM Eastern. Call before travelling so we can confirm what is still available.

THE DETAILS THAT MATTER

FILTER SPECIFICATIONS.

Filter type
Maximum Performance Glass Hydraulic Element
Outside diameter
7 in.
Outside diameter (mm)
177.8
Inside diameter
4 5/16 in.
Length
7 7/8 in.
Length (mm)
200.0
Manufacturer part number
PT9518-MPG
GTIN
00791440094260

Baldwin replacement references: Komatsu 2086071122, 2086071123

Baldwin PIES August 20, 2026 · Baldwin Product Guide July 24, 2026.

START WITH THE NUMBER YOU HAVE

CROSS-REFERENCE NUMBERS.

Manufacturer catalogs list the references below for PT9518-MPG. GK Industries-supplied references are identified in the note column. Keep any size, quantity or application conditions with the match. A cross-reference alone does not confirm fit on your equipment.

21 manufacturer reference rows

Brand / manufacturerReference numberCondition / noteReference qty
BALDWIN FILTERSPT9518MPG1
CARQUEST942401
DONALDSONP5024431
DONGGUAN LUAO FILTERDHE961
FILTRECWG6881
FLEETGUARDHF353741
GRAINGER36VU851
HENGSTEY1127H1
JURA (HIFI)SH602521
KOMATSU20860711201
KOMATSU20860711211
KOMATSU20860711221
KOMATSU20860711231
KOMATSU20860711241
MAIN FILTERMF05061891
MANN+HUMMELHD1801
SAKURAH56391
SF-FILTER / SCHUPPHY904331
SL FILTERSSHM16771
SURE FILTER TECHNOLOGYSFH11211
WIXW01AG6881

Sources: Baldwin Specs & Interchange · July 27, 2026; GK Industries PIES · August 21, 2026, where identified. Reference quantity is part of the manufacturer’s cross-reference, not store stock.

CHECK THE EQUIPMENT. CHECK THE ENGINE.

APPLICATIONS & EQUIPMENT.

Komatsu Equipment

Baldwin Product Guide summary. This description does not establish fit for every model from each manufacturer.

Call with your equipment model, engine and the number on the existing filter. Our counter will help verify the application.

A REAL COUNTER. CLOSE TO HOME.

YOUR LOCAL FILTER PEOPLE.

Bring the number off your old filter, or your equipment and engine details. We’ll help check the match.